Thursday, August 17, 2006

Tuesday, August 08, 2006

TAG ME!

Hola!! people! I'm back here to let you read my witty informative tag! A friend of mine sent this to me, so I am oblige to answer her tag question. Now you know me folks... hehe!

here goes........


FIRST NAME? Annabelle
WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? None. Nothing significant person.
DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? No! I don't like it. hehe.
WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH? rice, with shrimp, squid and tuna. yummy, yummy!
IF YOU’RE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD U BE FRIENDS W/ YOU? Ofcourse, yes! Im sure they gonna have fun to be with me.
DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL? yes
DO YOU USE SARCASM A LOT? sometimes
DO U STILL HAVE TONSILS? what? a question! haha! so what if I don't have?? (i honestly still have)
DO U WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO U? eng??? thinking?? thinking?
WHAT COLOR OF PANTS AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING? right now? white faded jeans and brown shoes.
FAVORITE DRINKs? H20, juice, and wine
HUGS OR KISSES? can I chose both?? pleaase......................
FAVORITE SPORT? many, eh!
WHAT’S YOUR SPECIAL TALENT? sing!
YOUR EYE COLOR? blue (hahaha!) no, it's brown.
HAT SIZE? eng?? i don't have, eh!
WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL? hello? we don't ate cereal in Philippines kaya every morning. lol
DO U THINK YOU’RE STRONG? I am like a super woman..
WHAT’S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM? rocky road, cookies and cream, quezo, strawberry, halo-halo, mango, black chocolates, mocha, coffee cramble, double dutch, durian, belgian chocolates, and many other. (hehehe!)
SHOE SIZE? 5 1/2
RED OR PINK? fuschia.. a combination of red and pink. hehehe
WHAT’S THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT URSELF? crying
WHO DO U MISS THE MOST? my fiance Dami
LAST THING YOU ATE? Pringles (Sour Cream & Onion)
WHAT SOUNDS YOURE HEARING RIGHT NOW? clear. i'm okay.
IF YOURE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD U BE? color of rainbow
FAVORITE SMELL? My fiance cologne, I forgot the name. lol and Hugo for women.
DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? no. haha! yes, ofcourse!
FAVORITE FOOD? seafoods, vegetable, steak/bbq
LAST MOVIE YOU WATCHED? Poziadon
WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING? there's a blue, pink, white, brown, green, red and black. I like colorful, eh!
SUMMER OR WINTER? summer
FAVORITE DESSERT? ice cream, pie or salad
WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING? none at the moment. busy, eh!
WHAT DID YOU WATCH ON TV LAST NIGHT? A love to kill
THE FURTHEST YOU’VE BEEN FROM HOME? From gensan to manila
WHEN AND WHERE WERE YOU BORN? September 28, Davao city.
WHO SENT THIS TO YOU? a friend


This is it. All questions have answered. So what can you say about me??